14 Mountainview Dr Thiells, NY 10984
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mountainview Dr, Thiells, NY 10984 and is currently estimated at $722,730, approximately $595 per square foot. 14 Mountainview Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Thiells Elementary School, Willow Grove Middle School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Paseltiner Steven J and Paseltiner Esta
Bought by
Confalone Michael and Confalone Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Outstanding Balance
$57,940
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$663,473
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confalone Michael | $239,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Confalone Michael | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,399 | $306,200 | $115,900 | $190,300 |
| 2023 | $23,399 | $306,200 | $115,900 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $4,875 | $306,200 | $115,900 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $23,144 | $306,200 | $115,900 | $190,300 |
| 2020 | $13,510 | $306,200 | $115,900 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $306,200 | $115,900 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $13,156 | $306,200 | $115,900 | $190,300 |
| 2017 | $12,334 | $306,200 | $115,900 | $190,300 |
| 2016 | $12,312 | $306,200 | $115,900 | $190,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $306,200 | $115,900 | $190,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,200 | $115,900 | $190,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map