14 Mulberry Ct Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $818,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,533
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mulberry Ct, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $716,039, approximately $202 per square foot. 14 Mulberry Ct is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Seneca High School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Genoy Lisa B
Bought by
Genoy Carly N and Kastelein Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Rylee Robert L and Rylee Linda K
Bought by
Genoy James P and Genoy Lisa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Lawrence A Pray Builders Inc
Bought by
Rylee Robert L and Rylee Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genoy Carly N | $500,000 | Homestead Title Agency | |
| Genoy James P | $290,000 | Federation Title Agency Inc | |
| Rylee Robert L | $283,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Genoy James P | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,636 | $441,900 | $89,300 | $352,600 |
| 2024 | $13,407 | $441,900 | $89,300 | $352,600 |
| 2023 | $13,407 | $441,900 | $89,300 | $352,600 |
| 2022 | $13,001 | $441,900 | $89,300 | $352,600 |
| 2021 | $13,230 | $441,900 | $89,300 | $352,600 |
| 2020 | $13,403 | $441,900 | $89,300 | $352,600 |
| 2019 | $13,001 | $441,900 | $89,300 | $352,600 |
| 2018 | $12,762 | $441,900 | $89,300 | $352,600 |
| 2017 | $12,683 | $441,900 | $89,300 | $352,600 |
| 2016 | $12,289 | $441,900 | $89,300 | $352,600 |
| 2015 | $12,183 | $441,900 | $89,300 | $352,600 |
| 2014 | $11,702 | $441,900 | $89,300 | $352,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map