NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 N Elm St Three Oaks, MI 49128

Studio
-- Bath
4,300 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 14 N Elm St, Three Oaks, MI 49128. 14 N Elm St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1986

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $100 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,107 $136,600 $0 $0
2024 $614 $119,100 $0 $0
2023 $585 $113,600 $0 $0
2022 $562 $102,600 $0 $0
2021 $1,270 $98,200 $4,900 $93,300
2020 $1,206 $97,400 $0 $0
2019 $1,178 $95,000 $31,000 $64,000
2018 $1,711 $95,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,133 $94,099 $0 $0
2016 $1,110 $92,421 $0 $0
2015 $1,108 $79,541 $0 $0
2014 $235 $77,806 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.