14 N Main St Manchester, NY 14504
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $274,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 N Main St, Manchester, NY 14504 and is currently estimated at $197,953, approximately $64 per square foot. 14 N Main St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Red Jacket Elementary School, Red Jacket Middle School, and Red Jacket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Douglas
Bought by
Bolton Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Parker Bryan D
Bought by
Douglas Robinson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Bolton Leonard K
Bought by
Parker Bryan D and Parker Tamara R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton Leonard | $53,300 | John E Tyo | |
| Douglas Robinson | -- | -- | |
| Parker Bryan D | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $123,400 | $9,600 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $123,400 | $9,600 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $94,900 | $7,100 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $94,900 | $7,100 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $94,900 | $7,100 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $74,000 | $6,400 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $74,000 | $6,400 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $74,000 | $6,400 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $74,000 | $6,400 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $74,000 | $6,400 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,000 | $6,400 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,100 | $6,400 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map