14 New Rd Milton, NY 12547
Estimated Value: $333,778 - $415,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 New Rd, Milton, NY 12547 and is currently estimated at $377,195, approximately $261 per square foot. 14 New Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marlboro Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,537 | $179,500 | $76,500 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | $7,587 | $179,500 | $76,500 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $7,600 | $179,500 | $76,500 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $7,783 | $179,500 | $76,500 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $7,783 | $179,500 | $76,500 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $7,012 | $179,500 | $76,500 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $6,746 | $179,500 | $76,500 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $6,729 | $179,500 | $76,500 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $6,619 | $179,500 | $76,500 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $6,673 | $179,500 | $76,500 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,500 | $76,500 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,500 | $76,500 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map