14 Niles Ave Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $837,106
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Niles Ave, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $784,277, approximately $319 per square foot. 14 Niles Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Middletown Village Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1988
Bought by
Johnson Mark and Johnson Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mark | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,244 | $743,500 | $461,600 | $281,900 |
| 2024 | $10,053 | $683,500 | $406,800 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $10,053 | $578,400 | $349,800 | $228,600 |
| 2022 | $9,100 | $519,800 | $316,600 | $203,200 |
| 2021 | $9,100 | $437,500 | $256,800 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $9,518 | $445,200 | $268,600 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $9,553 | $452,300 | $276,700 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $9,277 | $428,100 | $260,700 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $8,301 | $390,800 | $244,700 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $8,249 | $387,100 | $244,700 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $8,275 | $387,400 | $244,700 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $7,642 | $359,100 | $214,700 | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map