14 Oak Trail Loop Unit 1 Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
753
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Oak Trail Loop Unit 1, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $207,176, approximately $275 per square foot. 14 Oak Trail Loop Unit 1 is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Mcgath Richard K and Mcgath Kay D
Bought by
Browne Kimberly A and Browne Patrick B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Outstanding Balance
$70,725
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,451
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Kimberly A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browne Kimberly A | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $35,692 | $6,667 | $29,025 |
| 2024 | $541 | $34,667 | $6,667 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $535 | $33,672 | $6,667 | $27,005 |
| 2022 | $522 | $32,706 | $6,667 | $26,039 |
| 2021 | $521 | $32,519 | $5,744 | $26,775 |
| 2020 | $522 | $32,519 | $5,744 | $26,775 |
| 2019 | $513 | $31,882 | $5,632 | $26,250 |
| 2018 | $501 | $31,566 | $5,575 | $25,988 |
| 2017 | $497 | $31,566 | $5,575 | $25,988 |
| 2016 | $500 | $31,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $245 | $15,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,061 | $3,033 | $12,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map