14 Old Manor Rd Newark, DE 19711
Christiana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Old Manor Rd, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $350,939, approximately $308 per square foot. 14 Old Manor Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including R. Elisabeth Maclary Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1974
Bought by
Mose Bernard W and Mose Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mose Bernard W | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $355,700 | $63,300 | $292,400 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $59,900 | $11,100 | $48,800 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $59,900 | $11,100 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $59,900 | $11,100 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $59,900 | $11,100 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $59,900 | $11,100 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $59,900 | $11,100 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $59,900 | $11,100 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $59,900 | $11,100 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $59,900 | $11,100 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,900 | $11,100 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $59,900 | $11,100 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map