NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 One Horse Way Clio, CA 96106

Estimated Value: $608,000 - $666,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,110 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2021

Last sale price $595,000 $282 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,009 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2021

ENJOY MOUNTAIN LIVING AT ITS FINEST! Wonderful corner location with views of the mountains as well as the 6th green and 7th tee on Whitehawk Ranch's popular championship golf course. This home offers warm and comfortable ambiance and comes FULLY FURNISHED AND MOVE IN READY! Each of the 3 bedrooms has its own bath, plus a 1/2 bath in the hallway - all perfect for guests. Special features include 3-sided fireplace, pull out shelves in the kitchen, vaulted ceilings and ample windows that provide plenty of light, extra storage in the garage, large deck great for entertaining, and a BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND MASTER BATH WITH WALK-IN SHOWER! Enjoy carefree living with exterior maintenance, snow removal and fire insurance provided by the Whitehawk Ranch Townhome Owners Association. New roof and exterior staining completed in last few years. Whitehawk Ranch is a very special mountain community with so many amenities - championship 18 hole golf course, tennis/pickleball courts, swimming pool, hiking, bocci ball, rec/weight room, community center, RV/boat storage area, and on site seasonal restaurant/lodge facilities. Enjoy the scenic views, the peace and serenity, and immerse yourself in the beautiful surroundings. Whether seasonal or full-time, you will love mountain living in this special community! Be sure and check out the virtual tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Yeater

SIERRA DESTINATION REALTY License #01207222 Listed on: 08/16/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Carr

WHITEHAWK PROPERTY SVS License #00830265

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1996

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Rain Gutters

Schools

  • Plumas Unified Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

1996

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SDR
  • Subdivision Name: Whitehawk Ranc
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1996

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Beams/Beamed Ceailings, Electric Range Connection, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Shower Only, Skylights, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Forced Air, Geothermal, Heat Pump
  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: HOA Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Masonry, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Off Street, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Plumas Unified
  • High School: Plumas Unified
  • Middle Or Junior School: Plumas Unified

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • View: Golf Course
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2022-04-30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2021
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Simpson Marion Arline
Bought by
Crabtree William Kevin and Crabtree Jessica
Seller's Agent
Carol Yeater
SIERRA DESTINATION REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Linda Carr
WHITEHAWK PROPERTY SVS
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$595,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-8.32%
Current Estimated Value
$634,767

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,767
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Everett C and Fowler Johnson Nancy
Bought by
Johnson Everett C and Fowler Johnson Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crabtree William Kevin $595,000 Calatlantic Title Company
Simpson Marion Arline -- Cal Sierra Title Company
Johnson Everett C -- Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson Everett C $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Sold $595,000 -8.3% $282 / Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 For Sale $649,000 -- $308 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,486 $631,417 $106,120 $525,297
2023 $7,486 $606,900 $102,000 $504,900
2022 $7,300 $595,000 $100,000 $495,000
2021 $4,773 $366,368 $90,268 $276,100
2020 $4,860 $362,612 $89,343 $273,269
2019 $4,775 $355,503 $87,592 $267,911
2018 $4,600 $348,533 $85,875 $262,658
2017 $4,576 $341,700 $84,192 $257,508
2016 $4,198 $335,001 $82,542 $252,459
2015 $4,147 $329,970 $81,303 $248,667
2014 $3,881 $323,507 $79,711 $243,796
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20210971

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 133-270-001-501

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.