14 Overlook Ln Georgetown, ME 04548
Georgetown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Overlook Ln, Georgetown, ME 04548 and is currently estimated at $623,000. 14 Overlook Ln is a home with nearby schools including Georgetown Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $392,000 | $172,400 | $219,600 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $392,000 | $172,400 | $219,600 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $226,100 | $95,800 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $226,100 | $95,800 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $226,100 | $95,800 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $222,500 | $95,800 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $831 | $106,500 | $95,800 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $820 | $106,500 | $95,800 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $618 | $80,800 | $80,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map