14 Pacific Ave San Bruno, CA 94066
San Bruno Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,059,162
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pacific Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $994,541, approximately $887 per square foot. 14 Pacific Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Belle Air Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Wright Stephanie
Bought by
Simpson Rita Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,161
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$714,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Simpson Rita L
Bought by
Wright Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Granchi Edward M
Bought by
Wright Rita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,812
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Cherolis B M
Bought by
Granchi Edward M and Wright Rita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Rita Lisa | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Wright Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Rita L | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Rita L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Granchi Edward M | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Rita Lisa | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Rita L | $332,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Granchi Edward M | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $281,036 | $138,427 | $142,609 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $270,124 | $133,052 | $137,072 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $264,830 | $130,444 | $134,386 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $259,639 | $127,887 | $131,752 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $256,978 | $126,576 | $130,402 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $251,941 | $124,095 | $127,846 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $247,002 | $121,662 | $125,340 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $242,160 | $119,277 | $122,883 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $237,414 | $116,939 | $120,475 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $230,366 | $115,183 | $115,183 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,854 | $112,927 | $112,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map