14 Paddock Rd Rye Brook, NY 10573
Estimated Value: $960,388 - $1,249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Paddock Rd, Rye Brook, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $1,064,347, approximately $719 per square foot. 14 Paddock Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bruno M. Ponterio Ridge Street School, Blind Brook Rye Middle School, and Blind Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Hanlon Susan
Bought by
Stevens Andrew and Stevens Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Andrew | $515,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,824 | $880,100 | $506,200 | $373,900 |
| 2024 | $22,966 | $830,200 | $506,200 | $324,000 |
| 2023 | $20,379 | $788,100 | $482,100 | $306,000 |
| 2022 | $20,328 | $743,500 | $482,100 | $261,400 |
| 2021 | $20,111 | $694,900 | $482,100 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $16,589 | $694,900 | $482,100 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $19,247 | $701,600 | $469,200 | $232,400 |
| 2018 | $12,124 | $695,800 | $459,100 | $236,700 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $687,400 | $453,200 | $234,200 |
| 2016 | $14,444 | $643,900 | $418,700 | $225,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $646,400 | $421,200 | $225,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $609,600 | $370,300 | $239,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $579,200 | $339,900 | $239,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map