18 Paddock Rd Rye Brook, NY 10573
Estimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,378,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Paddock Rd, Rye Brook, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $1,256,835, approximately $669 per square foot. 18 Paddock Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bruno M. Ponterio Ridge Street School, Blind Brook Rye Middle School, and Blind Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Scelfo Christopher and Bodell Scelfo Jodi Ann
Bought by
Wynn Howard and Wynn Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Howard | $945,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wynn Howard | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,544 | $1,065,900 | $506,200 | $559,700 |
| 2024 | $28,039 | $1,005,500 | $506,200 | $499,300 |
| 2023 | $25,000 | $966,800 | $482,100 | $484,700 |
| 2022 | $24,935 | $912,100 | $482,100 | $430,000 |
| 2021 | $24,670 | $852,400 | $482,100 | $370,300 |
| 2020 | $21,016 | $852,400 | $482,100 | $370,300 |
| 2019 | $39,317 | $821,500 | $469,300 | $352,200 |
| 2018 | $14,888 | $808,000 | $459,300 | $348,700 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $798,400 | $453,300 | $345,100 |
| 2016 | $28,348 | $751,000 | $418,800 | $332,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $753,500 | $421,300 | $332,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $724,000 | $370,400 | $353,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $693,600 | $340,000 | $353,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map