14 Parkview Ave Buffalo, NY 14210
Cazenovia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,847 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Parkview Ave, Buffalo, NY 14210 and is currently estimated at $181,712, approximately $130 per square foot. 14 Parkview Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including South Buffalo Charter School, Mount Mercy Academy, and Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Meyers Gil
Bought by
Dejac Cheryl A and Meyers Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejac Cheryl A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $121,000 | $17,000 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $236 | $42,100 | $9,400 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $107 | $42,100 | $9,400 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $106 | $42,100 | $9,400 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $106 | $42,100 | $9,400 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $127 | $42,100 | $9,400 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $905 | $33,000 | $3,400 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $37 | $33,000 | $3,400 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $98 | $33,000 | $3,400 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $98 | $33,000 | $3,400 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $3,400 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,000 | $3,400 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map