Estimated Value: $501,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Peninsula Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $558,051, approximately $248 per square foot. 14 Peninsula Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Olive B. Loss Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Yanez Nelson J and Yanez Lori P
Bought by
Viar Jason and Viar Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$216,193
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$341,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viar Jason | $350,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viar Jason | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $508,600 | $127,100 | $381,500 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $80,700 | $15,700 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $80,700 | $15,700 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $80,700 | $15,700 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $80,700 | $15,700 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $80,700 | $15,700 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $80,700 | $15,700 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $80,700 | $15,700 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $80,700 | $15,700 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $80,700 | $15,700 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $80,700 | $15,700 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $80,700 | $15,700 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map