14 Pequot Ct Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pequot Ct, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $815,357, approximately $299 per square foot. 14 Pequot Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stepney Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Ferreri Ronald and Ferreri Marina
Bought by
Gaudrault Jeanmarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,910
Outstanding Balance
$385,767
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$429,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Summit Residential Llc
Bought by
Ferreri Ronald E and Ferreri Marina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaudrault Jeanmarie | $499,000 | -- | |
| Gaudrault Jeanmarie | $499,000 | -- | |
| Ferreri Ronald E | $297,736 | -- | |
| Ferreri Ronald E | $297,736 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferreri Ronald E | $448,910 | |
| Closed | Ferreri Ronald E | $448,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferreri Ronald E | $281,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,423 | $468,200 | $0 | $468,200 |
| 2024 | $12,223 | $319,400 | $0 | $319,400 |
| 2023 | $11,993 | $319,400 | $0 | $319,400 |
| 2022 | $11,773 | $319,400 | $0 | $319,400 |
| 2021 | $11,613 | $319,400 | $0 | $319,400 |
| 2020 | $11,332 | $319,400 | $0 | $319,400 |
| 2019 | $12,005 | $337,400 | $0 | $337,400 |
| 2018 | $11,890 | $337,400 | $0 | $337,400 |