14 Pier Point New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $310,282 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pier Point, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $355,571, approximately $213 per square foot. 14 Pier Point is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Ben D. Quinn Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Wangerin Ilse Mohr
Bought by
Gunderson Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Wangerin Donald David and Ilse Mohr
Bought by
Wangerin Isle Mohr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunderson Joyce | $245,000 | -- | |
| Wangerin Isle Mohr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $245,070 | $30,000 | $215,070 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $245,070 | $30,000 | $215,070 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $245,070 | $30,000 | $215,070 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $168,690 | $17,000 | $151,690 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $168,690 | $17,000 | $151,690 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $168,690 | $17,000 | $151,690 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $168,690 | $17,000 | $151,690 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $168,690 | $17,000 | $151,690 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $168,690 | $17,000 | $151,690 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $191,050 | $25,000 | $166,050 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $191,050 | $25,000 | $166,050 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $191,050 | $25,000 | $166,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map