Estimated Value: $382,875 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pine St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $416,469, approximately $443 per square foot. 14 Pine St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Germ Anne L
Bought by
Moreno Abraham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,805
Outstanding Balance
$168,798
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,671
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Abraham | $280,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Abraham | $277,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,359 | $194,300 | $92,200 | $102,100 |
| 2024 | $6,134 | $194,300 | $92,200 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $6,134 | $194,300 | $92,200 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $5,249 | $194,300 | $92,200 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $5,249 | $194,300 | $92,200 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $5,528 | $194,300 | $92,200 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $5,299 | $194,300 | $92,200 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $194,300 | $92,200 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $4,780 | $194,300 | $92,200 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $194,300 | $92,200 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $234,800 | $135,000 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $4,776 | $234,800 | $135,000 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map