Estimated Value: $432,000 - $482,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Pine St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $453,875, approximately $405 per square foot. 20 Pine St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,688 | $234,900 | $93,600 | $141,300 |
| 2024 | $7,416 | $234,900 | $93,600 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | $7,416 | $234,900 | $93,600 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $6,819 | $234,900 | $93,600 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $6,819 | $234,900 | $93,600 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $6,683 | $234,900 | $93,600 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $6,406 | $234,900 | $93,600 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $6,053 | $234,900 | $93,600 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $5,779 | $234,900 | $93,600 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $5,642 | $234,900 | $93,600 | $141,300 |
| 2015 | $5,867 | $285,500 | $140,000 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | $5,807 | $285,500 | $140,000 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map