14 Plaisted Fork Rd Jefferson, NH 03583
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $391,879
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Plaisted Fork Rd, Jefferson, NH 03583 and is currently estimated at $368,970, approximately $324 per square foot. 14 Plaisted Fork Rd is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, White Mountains Regional High School, and Kid's Connections.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Marshall Alan P
Bought by
Marshall Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Anna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,901 | $161,732 | $41,032 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $161,732 | $41,032 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $161,745 | $41,045 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $142,533 | $27,933 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $142,532 | $27,932 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $142,479 | $27,879 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $142,506 | $27,906 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $142,383 | $27,783 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $144,939 | $27,639 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,939 | $63,639 | $81,300 |
| 2013 | $2,863 | $144,965 | $63,665 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map