14 Pomeroy Meadow Rd Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $551,305
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pomeroy Meadow Rd, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $415,076, approximately $174 per square foot. 14 Pomeroy Meadow Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and Calvary Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engerman Alaina K | $160,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engerman Alaina K | $160,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,688 | $416,100 | $122,200 | $293,900 |
| 2024 | $5,493 | $405,100 | $118,500 | $286,600 |
| 2023 | $4,169 | $284,600 | $94,500 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $284,600 | $94,500 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $5,183 | $295,500 | $94,500 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $5,054 | $284,600 | $94,500 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $286,100 | $94,500 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $266,800 | $88,900 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $257,600 | $85,600 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $4,047 | $259,600 | $85,600 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | $3,933 | $259,600 | $85,600 | $174,000 |
Map
- 138 West St
- M143 &152 Glendale St
- 16 Steplar Crossing Unit 16
- 20 Meadowbrook Dr
- 336 Main St
- 11 Glendale St
- 5 Torrey St
- 7 Dragon Cir
- 0 Glendale Rd
- 85 Garfield Ave
- 36 Torrey St
- 64-66 Pleasant St
- 17 Adams St
- 14 1/2 Gaugh St
- 27 Holyoke St
- 26 Mount Tom Ave
- 52-54 Holyoke St
- 48 Gunn Rd
- 17 Olympia St
- 36 & 36R Holly Cir
- 18 Pomeroy Meadow Rd
- 6 Pomeroy Meadow Rd
- 2 Loudville Rd
- 236 Pomeroy Meadow Rd
- 6 Loudville Rd
- 7 Loudville Rd
- 9 Loudville Rd
- 155 West St
- 232 Pomeroy Meadow Rd
- 11 Loudville Rd
- 11 Loudville Rd
- 99 Glendale St
- 97 Glendale St
- 17 Loudville Rd
- 229 Pomeroy Meadow Rd
- 147 West St
- 145 West St
- 19 Loudville Rd
- 24 Loudville Rd
- 227 Pomeroy Meadow Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.