14 Pomeroy Rd North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,077,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
9,999
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pomeroy Rd, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $970,198, approximately $97 per square foot. 14 Pomeroy Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including E Ethel Little School, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Keller Donna L and Keller Eric
Bought by
Keller Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,579
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$753,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Keith Dorothy A and Keith Philip E
Bought by
Keller Donna L and Keller Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Donna L | -- | -- | |
| Keller Donna L | $427,000 | -- | |
| Keller Donna L | $427,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keller Donna L | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Donna L | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Donna L | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Donna L | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,480 | $649,330 | $325,700 | $323,630 |
| 2024 | $8,578 | $649,330 | $325,700 | $323,630 |
| 2023 | $9,084 | $649,330 | $325,700 | $323,630 |
| 2022 | $9,740 | $649,330 | $325,700 | $323,630 |
| 2021 | $7,763 | $649,330 | $325,700 | $323,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map