14 Potomac Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,325,000 - $1,425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$967/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Potomac, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,376,400, approximately $966 per square foot. 14 Potomac is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brywood Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Rodgers Janice K
Bought by
Rodgers Janice K and Janice K Rodgers Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Janice K | -- | None Available | |
| Rodgers Janice K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $275,455 | $112,725 | $162,730 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $270,054 | $110,514 | $159,540 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $264,759 | $108,347 | $156,412 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $259,568 | $106,222 | $153,346 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $254,479 | $104,139 | $150,340 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $251,870 | $103,071 | $148,799 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $246,932 | $101,050 | $145,882 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $242,091 | $99,069 | $143,022 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $237,345 | $97,127 | $140,218 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $232,692 | $95,223 | $137,469 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $229,197 | $93,792 | $135,405 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $224,708 | $91,955 | $132,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map