NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $449,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,661 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,389 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Beautiful updated home on a half acre lot with mature landscaping and an assumable VA loan at 2.75%! Updates within the past few years include roof, windows, water heater (instant hot water to faucets), refrigerated A/C, heated and cooled garage, primary bath remodeled, kitchen remodeled, 2 yr old stainless kitchen appliances (refrigerator included), RV hook-up, 16x24 shed with 16x24 attached pole barn, covered patio, hot tub, fire pit and home is plumbed for a central vac too! 3 bedrooms plus office/hobby room or could be used as a 4th bedroom too! Fully fenced lot with plenty of room for your hobbies and toys! Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Derek Robinson

Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop License #35537 Listed on: 12/19/2024

Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Naranjo

Realty One of New Mexico License #50848

Realty One of New Mexico

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,213

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Zoning described as A-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,661 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1 013 039 037 383 000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,213

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: From N. Bosque Loop and Hwy 47 go South on HWY 47 to Molina Dr. (Peralta Elementary) Turn left on Molina Dr. to Quail Run Dr. then turn right go south about 2 blocks to property on the left
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5

• Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Great Room, High Speed Internet, Home Office, Hot Tub/Spa, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Skylights, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1661.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl, Skylight(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Private Yard, RV Hookup, RvParkingRV Hookup
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Lot Features: Lawn, Landscaped, Trees
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Construction Type: Frame, Synthetic Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigerated
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Community/Coop
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Parcel #: 1 013 039 037 383 000000
  • Zoning Description: A-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1212.72

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2024
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
List Price
$430,000
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$422,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.34%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,712
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,767

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Grindel William T and Tapia Frances Mary
Bought by
Grindel William T and Tapia Frances Mary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Grindel William T and Tapia Frances M
Bought by
Tapia Frances M and Tapia William M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bish Joseph Edward -- Fidelity National Title
Grindel William T -- None Available
Tapia Frances M -- Servicelink
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bish Joseph Edward $305,000
Previous Owner Tapia Frances M $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Sold -- -- --
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2024 12/19/24 For Sale $430,000 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,635 $42,708 $8,493 $34,215
2024 $1,238 $41,465 $8,493 $32,972
2023 $1,213 $40,257 $8,493 $31,764
2022 $1,128 $39,085 $8,493 $30,592
2021 $1,095 $37,946 $8,493 $29,453
2020 $1,071 $36,841 $8,493 $28,348
2019 $1,068 $36,841 $8,493 $28,348
2018 $1,059 $36,841 $8,493 $28,348
2017 $1,041 $36,841 $8,493 $28,348
2016 $1,025 $36,841 $8,493 $28,348
2015 -- $36,841 $8,493 $28,348
2013 -- $36,279 $8,493 $27,786
2011 -- $105,669 $24,738 $80,931
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1075475

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-013-039-037-383-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.