14 Ramapo Trail Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $1,924,000 - $2,099,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,654
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ramapo Trail, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $1,995,667, approximately $546 per square foot. 14 Ramapo Trail is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Harrison Avenue Elementary School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Dubeck Michael R and Dubeck Teri S
Bought by
Choi Eric and Kwon Moony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$589,111
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,406,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Herman Sanford and Herman Gloria R
Bought by
Dubeck Michael R and Dubeck Teri S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Benincasa Daniel A and Perlman Benincasa Eileen
Bought by
Herman Sanford and Herman Gloria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Eric | $1,100,000 | Thoroughbred Title Svcs Llc | |
| Dubeck Michael R | $780,000 | -- | |
| Herman Sanford | $570,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choi Eric | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubeck Michael R | $624,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,980 | $14,700 | $2,700 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $24,417 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $26,612 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $22,995 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $22,552 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $24,909 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $23,842 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $14,762 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $22,554 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map