14 Reading Rd Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Reading Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $265,460, approximately $114 per square foot. 14 Reading Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Allen Michael D and Allen Valerie
Bought by
Betson Chris and Betson Kristie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,725
Outstanding Balance
$104,108
Interest Rate
6.15%
Estimated Equity
$161,352
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betson Chris | $163,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betson Chris | $160,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,721 | $80,941 | $14,533 | $66,408 |
| 2024 | $4,523 | $76,847 | $13,798 | $63,049 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $57,189 | $10,268 | $46,921 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $55,756 | $10,011 | $45,745 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $53,923 | $9,682 | $44,241 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $53,923 | $9,682 | $44,241 |
| 2018 | $4,147 | $53,923 | $9,682 | $44,241 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $53,923 | $9,682 | $44,241 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $53,923 | $9,682 | $44,241 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $53,210 | $9,554 | $43,656 |
| 2014 | $3,866 | $53,210 | $9,554 | $43,656 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,167 | $9,367 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map