23 Reading Rd Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Reading Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $276,140, approximately $152 per square foot. 23 Reading Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Buckley Chad
Bought by
Buckley Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,735 | $81,132 | $15,387 | $65,745 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $77,028 | $14,609 | $62,419 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $57,324 | $10,872 | $46,452 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $55,888 | $10,600 | $45,288 |
| 2020 | $4,302 | $54,050 | $10,251 | $43,799 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $54,050 | $10,251 | $43,799 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $54,050 | $10,251 | $43,799 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $54,050 | $10,251 | $43,799 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $54,050 | $10,251 | $43,799 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $53,335 | $10,115 | $43,220 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $53,335 | $10,115 | $43,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,290 | $9,917 | $42,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map