14 Rim View Ln Reading, PA 19607
Estimated Value: $456,963 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Rim View Ln, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $490,241, approximately $189 per square foot. 14 Rim View Ln is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cumru Elementary School, Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $179,800 | $29,900 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | $8,273 | $179,800 | $29,900 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $8,041 | $179,800 | $29,900 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $7,840 | $179,800 | $29,900 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $7,684 | $179,800 | $29,900 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $7,684 | $179,800 | $29,900 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $7,591 | $179,800 | $29,900 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $7,454 | $179,800 | $29,900 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $7,309 | $179,800 | $29,900 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $179,800 | $29,900 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $179,800 | $29,900 | $149,900 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $179,800 | $29,900 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map