Estimated Value: $115,000 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Robin Dr, Nash, TX 75569 and is currently estimated at $178,909, approximately $99 per square foot. 14 Robin Dr is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including Nash Elementary School, Texas Middle School, and Texas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Thurston Lanell Starling and Houff Lanell
Bought by
Thurston Perry Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurston Perry Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Thurston Perry Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $195,448 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $35 | $177,680 | $13,000 | $174,955 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $161,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $160,985 | $13,000 | $147,985 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $133,494 | $13,000 | $120,494 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $128,032 | $13,000 | $115,032 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $115,255 | $8,000 | $107,255 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $111,364 | $8,000 | $103,364 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $109,454 | $8,000 | $101,454 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $109,454 | $8,000 | $101,454 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $108,513 | $8,000 | $100,513 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $104,881 | $8,000 | $96,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map