14 Roulock Rd Montgomery, IL 60538
Boulder Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $303,145
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Roulock Rd, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $294,036, approximately $245 per square foot. 14 Roulock Rd is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Long Beach Elementary School, Plank Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Mayer Jeffrey E and Mayer Denise M
Bought by
Ocon Marisela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Thwaites Julie
Bought by
Mayer Jeffrey E and Mayer Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,784
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Thwaites Patrick
Bought by
Thwaites Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Bought by
Thwaites Patrick and Thwaites Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Bought by
Esser Michael J and Esser Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocon Marisela | $120,000 | First American Title | |
| Mayer Jeffrey E | $150,000 | -- | |
| Thwaites Julia | -- | -- | |
| Thwaites Patrick | $123,500 | -- | |
| Esser Michael J | $119,500 | -- | |
| -- | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ocon Marisela | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayer Jeffrey E | $147,784 | |
| Closed | Esser Michael J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,191 | $84,216 | $22,660 | $61,556 |
| 2023 | $5,707 | $75,870 | $20,414 | $55,456 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $70,250 | $18,902 | $51,348 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | $65,046 | $17,502 | $47,544 |
| 2020 | $5,257 | $62,544 | $16,829 | $45,715 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $58,388 | $16,829 | $41,559 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $53,278 | $15,356 | $37,922 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $49,104 | $14,153 | $34,951 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $45,049 | $12,984 | $32,065 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $41,712 | $12,022 | $29,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,108 | $11,560 | $28,548 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,218 | $12,168 | $30,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map