14 Ruby Ln Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $891,813 - $982,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ruby Ln, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $936,907, approximately $685 per square foot. 14 Ruby Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Fleiss Israel
Bought by
Landes Jonathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landes Jonathan | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,944 | $537 | $304 | $233 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $558 | $316 | $242 |
| 2023 | $13,100 | $590 | $334 | $256 |
| 2022 | $11,192 | $574 | $325 | $249 |
| 2021 | $11,163 | $612 | $346 | $266 |
| 2020 | $11,126 | $615 | $614 | $1 |
| 2019 | $10,309 | $659 | $630 | $29 |
| 2018 | $10,406 | $703 | $0 | $0 |