14 Rutledge Rd Valhalla, NY 10595
Estimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,302,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,847
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Rutledge Rd, Valhalla, NY 10595 and is currently estimated at $1,125,214, approximately $395 per square foot. 14 Rutledge Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Hawthorne Elementary School, and Westlake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Niogro Anthony
Bought by
Highe4s Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,575
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$921,639
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highe4s Leslie | $650,000 | New York Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Highe4s Leslie | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,250 | $1,450 | $7,800 |
| 2024 | $19,675 | $9,250 | $1,450 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $19,210 | $9,250 | $1,450 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $18,946 | $9,250 | $1,450 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $18,608 | $9,250 | $1,450 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $18,360 | $9,250 | $1,450 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $17,986 | $9,250 | $1,450 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $18,306 | $9,250 | $1,450 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $5,877 | $10,400 | $1,450 | $8,950 |
| 2016 | $18,332 | $10,400 | $1,450 | $8,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,400 | $1,450 | $8,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,400 | $1,450 | $8,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,400 | $1,450 | $8,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map