4 Lochland Rd Valhalla, NY 10595
Estimated Value: $942,365 - $1,111,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,538
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lochland Rd, Valhalla, NY 10595 and is currently estimated at $1,039,841, approximately $409 per square foot. 4 Lochland Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Hawthorne Elementary School, and Westlake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Casarella Dominick and Casarella Flora
Bought by
Casarella Dominick and Casarella Flora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casarella Dominick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2024 | $19,664 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $18,970 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $18,697 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $18,336 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $18,070 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $19,250 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $17,303 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $17,451 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map