14 Salem Cove San Rafael, CA 94901
Canal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $965,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Salem Cove, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $932,987, approximately $508 per square foot. 14 Salem Cove is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Bahia Vista Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Belloni Cheryl A
Bought by
Belloni Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Belloni Cheryl A
Bought by
The Cheryl Ann Belloni Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Belloni Cheryl A
Bought by
Belloni Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Belloni William
Bought by
Belloni Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,649
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$853,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Kurcharek Susan
Bought by
Kucharek Martin P and Kucharek Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Belloni Cheryl and Kucharek Susan
Bought by
Belloni Cheryl and Kucharek Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Aufricht Joan S and Aufricht Phillip
Bought by
Dito Edmund G and Dito Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belloni Cheryl A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| The Cheryl Ann Belloni Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Belloni Cheryl A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Belloni Cheryl A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Belloni Cheryl A | $101,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kucharek Martin P | -- | -- | |
| Belloni Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Dito Edmund G | $300,000 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Belloni Cheryl A | $66,500 | |
| Closed | Belloni Cheryl A | $50,000 | |
| Open | Belloni Cheryl A | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,263 | $624,546 | $254,520 | $370,026 |
| 2024 | $8,790 | $612,301 | $249,530 | $362,771 |
| 2023 | $8,610 | $600,297 | $244,638 | $355,659 |
| 2022 | $8,153 | $588,528 | $239,842 | $348,686 |
| 2021 | $8,030 | $576,989 | $235,139 | $341,850 |
| 2020 | $7,813 | $571,075 | $232,730 | $338,345 |
| 2019 | $7,670 | $559,879 | $228,166 | $331,713 |
| 2018 | $7,607 | $548,903 | $223,693 | $325,210 |
| 2017 | $7,334 | $538,144 | $219,309 | $318,835 |
| 2016 | $7,086 | $527,593 | $215,009 | $312,584 |
| 2015 | $6,775 | $519,670 | $211,780 | $307,890 |
| 2014 | $6,487 | $509,493 | $207,633 | $301,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map