14 Saunders Ln Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Saunders Ln, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $353,021, approximately $311 per square foot. 14 Saunders Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,897 | $191,520 | $70,000 | $121,520 |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $137,930 | $70,030 | $67,900 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $137,930 | $70,030 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $137,930 | $70,030 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $137,930 | $70,030 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $130,800 | $70,030 | $60,770 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $130,800 | $70,030 | $60,770 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $130,800 | $70,030 | $60,770 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $130,800 | $70,030 | $60,770 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $130,800 | $70,030 | $60,770 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $131,200 | $70,030 | $61,170 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $131,200 | $70,030 | $61,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map