14 Seneca Dr Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $1,159,258 - $1,671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Seneca Dr, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $1,402,315, approximately $793 per square foot. 14 Seneca Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Sullivan Robert J and Marcuccio Stephen
Bought by
Vigorito Frank and Vigorito Dina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Outstanding Balance
$34,177
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,368,138
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigorito Frank | $47,000 | -- | |
| Vigorito Frank | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vigorito Frank | $159,300 | |
| Closed | Vigorito Frank | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,170 | $698,200 | $282,000 | $416,200 |
| 2023 | $11,170 | $698,200 | $282,000 | $416,200 |
| 2022 | $11,376 | $698,200 | $282,000 | $416,200 |
| 2021 | $11,376 | $698,200 | $282,000 | $416,200 |
| 2020 | $10,653 | $698,200 | $282,000 | $416,200 |
| 2019 | $10,653 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $727,700 | $358,600 | $369,100 |
| 2017 | $11,507 | $689,000 | $339,400 | $349,600 |
| 2016 | $11,445 | $689,000 | $339,400 | $349,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $689,000 | $339,400 | $349,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $689,000 | $339,400 | $349,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map