14 Seneca Trail Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $1,965,443 - $2,572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,561
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Seneca Trail, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $2,368,611, approximately $519 per square foot. 14 Seneca Trail is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Harrison Avenue Elementary School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Oppenheim Steven
Bought by
Article X Credit Shelter Trust and Steven Oppenheim Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Article X Credit Shelter Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,678 | $21,400 | $4,110 | $17,290 |
| 2024 | $35,546 | $21,400 | $4,110 | $17,290 |
| 2023 | $34,290 | $21,400 | $4,110 | $17,290 |
| 2022 | $33,475 | $21,400 | $4,110 | $17,290 |
| 2021 | $32,830 | $21,400 | $4,110 | $17,290 |
| 2020 | $36,262 | $21,400 | $4,110 | $17,290 |
| 2019 | $43,143 | $21,400 | $4,110 | $17,290 |
| 2018 | $26,750 | $26,600 | $4,110 | $22,490 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,600 | $4,110 | $22,490 |
| 2016 | $40,811 | $26,600 | $4,110 | $22,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,600 | $4,110 | $22,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,600 | $4,110 | $22,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,600 | $4,110 | $22,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map