14 Sharp Hill Rd Unit 16 Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,429,000
Studio
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Sharp Hill Rd Unit 16, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,141,350. 14 Sharp Hill Rd Unit 16 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Roman Bernard and Roman Therese
Bought by
Lawlor David and Lawlor Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawlor David | $328,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawlor David | $281,558 | |
| Closed | Lawlor David | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Lawlor David | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Lawlor David | $295,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,671 | $723,940 | $286,300 | $437,640 |
| 2024 | $17,331 | $723,940 | $286,300 | $437,640 |
| 2023 | $20,969 | $473,900 | $265,370 | $208,530 |
| 2022 | $13,378 | $473,900 | $265,370 | $208,530 |
| 2021 | $13,208 | $473,900 | $265,370 | $208,530 |
| 2020 | $13,013 | $473,900 | $265,370 | $208,530 |
| 2019 | $13,525 | $473,900 | $265,370 | $208,530 |
| 2018 | $11,909 | $422,450 | $279,300 | $143,150 |
| 2017 | $11,731 | $422,450 | $279,300 | $143,150 |
| 2016 | $11,550 | $422,450 | $279,300 | $143,150 |
| 2015 | $11,334 | $422,450 | $279,300 | $143,150 |
| 2014 | $11,199 | $422,450 | $279,300 | $143,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map