24 Sharp Hill Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,170,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Sharp Hill Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,113,053, approximately $486 per square foot. 24 Sharp Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Perrotta Matthew and Perrotta Lisa
Bought by
Dzurilla David and Dzurilla Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Parks Gary and Parks Grace
Bought by
Perrotta Matthew and Perrotta Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzurilla David | $450,000 | -- | |
| Perrotta Matthew | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrotta Matthew | $125,000 | |
| Open | Perrotta Matthew | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Perrotta Matthew | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Perrotta Matthew | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,036 | $534,030 | $286,300 | $247,730 |
| 2024 | $12,785 | $534,030 | $286,300 | $247,730 |
| 2023 | $12,154 | $415,380 | $265,370 | $150,010 |
| 2022 | $11,726 | $415,380 | $265,370 | $150,010 |
| 2021 | $11,577 | $415,380 | $265,370 | $150,010 |
| 2020 | $11,406 | $415,380 | $265,370 | $150,010 |
| 2019 | $11,855 | $415,380 | $265,370 | $150,010 |
| 2018 | $11,279 | $400,120 | $279,300 | $120,820 |
| 2017 | $11,111 | $400,120 | $279,300 | $120,820 |
| 2016 | $10,939 | $400,120 | $279,300 | $120,820 |
| 2015 | $10,735 | $400,120 | $279,300 | $120,820 |
| 2014 | $10,607 | $400,120 | $279,300 | $120,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map