NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 Silverbrook Ln Clinton, CT 06413

Estimated Value: $371,306 - $491,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2018

Last sale price $268,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,122 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

Small complex of 16 individual detached units in 55+ community with easy access to shopping, town, beaches, marinas and restaurants located south of I-95. Open floor plan with living room, dining room, family room and 2 bedrooms on the main floor. Renovated kitchen with all new appliances. New tile floor in the kitchen and bathrooms. Freshly painted inside with neutral colors. The second floor is ready to be finished for extra living space. Attached one bay oversized garage with remote and parking for 2 cars. A must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lili Mastronardi

Pearce Real Estate License #RES.0754884 Listed on: 03/03/2018

Pearce Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Davenport

Pearce Real Estate License #RES.0776852

Pearce Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,225

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned c005

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include trash pickup, snow removal, property management
  • Silverbrook Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,225

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

87 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op For Sale
  • Potential Short Sale: No
  • Style: Single Family Detached
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1200
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 1200
  • Total Sq Ft: 1200
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf Course, Private Rec Facilities, Shopping/Mall
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Handicap Features: 32" Minimum Door Widths
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • End Unit: Yes
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 3767
  • Directions: High Street (Rt. 81) to Silverbrook Lane Unit 14
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Walk-up
  • Basement Description: Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Auto Garage Door Opener, Cable - Available, Humidifier, Security System
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer

• Garage Parking Info: Attached Garage
  • Garages Number: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Propane
  • Hot Water Description: 40 Gallon Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Shared Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Property Management
  • Complex Name: Silverbrook
  • HOA Fees: 300
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Elevation Certificate: No
  • Flood Zone: Yes
  • Zoning: c005
  • Property Info: Adult Community 55

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2017-June 2018
  • Property Tax: 5225
  • Mil Rate Base: 29.910
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2068623

Multi Family

  • Total Num Of Units: 16

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lewin G. Joel
  • High School: Morgan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2018
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
List Price
$268,500
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.19%
Current Estimated Value
$442,577

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$174,577
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cinquedita Angeline $268,000 --
Cinquedita Angeline $268,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Sold $268,000 -0.2% $223 / Sq Ft
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2018 03/03/18 For Sale $268,500 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,546 $178,100 $0 $178,100
2024 $5,389 $178,100 $0 $178,100
2023 $5,313 $178,100 $0 $178,100
2022 $5,313 $178,100 $0 $178,100
2021 $5,211 $174,700 $0 $174,700
2020 $5,459 $174,700 $0 $174,700
2019 $5,459 $174,700 $0 $174,700
2018 $5,335 $174,700 $0 $174,700
2017 $5,225 $174,700 $0 $174,700
2016 $4,741 $174,700 $0 $174,700
2015 $4,950 $184,900 $0 $184,900
2014 $4,857 $184,900 $0 $184,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170057993

SmartMLS

APN: CLIN-000055-000054-000057-B031670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.