14 Southdown Rd Sumrall, MS 39482
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $241,636
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Southdown Rd, Sumrall, MS 39482 and is currently estimated at $235,909, approximately $157 per square foot. 14 Southdown Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Sumrall Elementary School, Sumrall Middle School, and Sumrall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Kanade Ravi and Kanade Debra A
Bought by
Green Jennifer Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,346
Outstanding Balance
$65,899
Interest Rate
3.79%
Estimated Equity
$170,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Prine William Terry and Prine Renita R
Bought by
Kanade Ravl and Kanade Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Jennifer Grace | -- | -- | |
| Kanade Ravl | -- | Richland Title, Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History