14 Sparhawk St Brighton, MA 02135
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,422,000 - $1,780,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Sparhawk St, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $1,560,000, approximately $453 per square foot. 14 Sparhawk St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School, St Columbkille Partnership School, and Shaloh House Jewish Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,967 | $1,724,300 | $733,300 | $991,000 |
| 2024 | $16,932 | $1,553,400 | $539,100 | $1,014,300 |
| 2023 | $16,684 | $1,553,400 | $539,100 | $1,014,300 |
| 2022 | $15,801 | $1,452,300 | $504,000 | $948,300 |
| 2021 | $15,192 | $1,423,800 | $494,100 | $929,700 |
| 2020 | $14,585 | $1,381,200 | $448,800 | $932,400 |
| 2019 | $13,606 | $1,290,900 | $344,300 | $946,600 |
| 2018 | $12,766 | $1,218,100 | $344,300 | $873,800 |
| 2017 | $11,943 | $1,127,800 | $344,300 | $783,500 |
| 2016 | $11,282 | $1,025,600 | $344,300 | $681,300 |
| 2015 | $10,256 | $846,900 | $242,900 | $604,000 |
| 2014 | $9,168 | $728,739 | $240,471 | $488,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map