14 Spencer Dr Bellows Falls, VT 05101
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Spencer Dr, Bellows Falls, VT 05101 and is currently estimated at $427,182, approximately $161 per square foot. 14 Spencer Dr is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Bellows Falls Middle School, Bellows Falls Union High School, and The Compass School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,945 | $290,800 | $38,100 | $252,700 |
| 2023 | $7,945 | $290,800 | $38,100 | $252,700 |
| 2022 | $7,576 | $290,800 | $38,100 | $252,700 |
| 2021 | $8,072 | $290,800 | $38,100 | $252,700 |
| 2020 | $8,053 | $290,800 | $38,100 | $252,700 |
| 2019 | $7,793 | $290,800 | $38,100 | $252,700 |
| 2018 | $7,817 | $290,800 | $38,100 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $7,631 | $290,800 | $38,100 | $252,700 |
| 2016 | $7,631 | $311,000 | $96,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map