14 Stone Brook Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $639,213 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Stone Brook Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $663,803, approximately $247 per square foot. 14 Stone Brook Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Field David P and Bertrand Gale L
Bought by
Bergman-Ray Chloe and Gomez Jon A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergman-Ray Chloe | $660,000 | -- | |
| Bergman-Ray Chloe | $660,000 | -- | |
| Bergman-Ray Chloe | $660,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,273 | $603,100 | $146,600 | $456,500 |
| 2024 | $6,526 | $569,000 | $146,600 | $422,400 |
| 2023 | $6,049 | $540,100 | $136,300 | $403,800 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $468,000 | $108,900 | $359,100 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $379,500 | $83,600 | $295,900 |
| 2020 | $5,132 | $342,100 | $79,400 | $262,700 |
| 2019 | $5,008 | $342,100 | $79,400 | $262,700 |
| 2018 | $4,811 | $316,900 | $73,600 | $243,300 |
| 2017 | $4,786 | $291,300 | $65,900 | $225,400 |
| 2016 | $4,289 | $273,200 | $65,900 | $207,300 |
| 2015 | $4,139 | $273,200 | $65,900 | $207,300 |
| 2014 | $3,861 | $273,200 | $65,900 | $207,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $257,400 | $65,900 | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map