14 Suburban Dr Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $241,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Suburban Dr, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $184,684, approximately $124 per square foot. 14 Suburban Dr is a home with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School, Murphysboro Christian Academy, and Montessori School of S. Illinois.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,192 | $54,182 | $6,266 | $47,916 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $50,275 | $5,814 | $44,461 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $45,193 | $5,226 | $39,967 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $43,090 | $4,983 | $38,107 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $42,879 | $4,958 | $37,921 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $42,966 | $4,968 | $37,998 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $37,679 | $4,968 | $32,711 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $37,679 | $4,968 | $32,711 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $37,679 | $4,968 | $32,711 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,679 | $4,968 | $32,711 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,543 | $4,968 | $35,575 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,543 | $4,968 | $35,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map