14 Sugar Pine Rd Queensbury, NY 12804
Glens Falls North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Sugar Pine Rd, Queensbury, NY 12804 and is currently estimated at $524,000, approximately $201 per square foot. 14 Sugar Pine Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Queensbury Elementary School, William H. Barton Intermediate School, and Queensbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Benedetti Dewey and Benedetti Barbara R
Bought by
Benedetti Paul and Benedetti James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedetti Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $408,000 | $62,000 | $346,000 |
| 2024 | $7,763 | $408,000 | $62,000 | $346,000 |
| 2023 | $7,133 | $307,600 | $52,000 | $255,600 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $307,600 | $52,000 | $255,600 |
| 2021 | $6,741 | $307,600 | $52,000 | $255,600 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $311,700 | $45,000 | $266,700 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $311,700 | $45,000 | $266,700 |
| 2018 | $5,922 | $311,700 | $45,000 | $266,700 |
| 2017 | $5,679 | $297,700 | $45,000 | $252,700 |
| 2016 | $5,602 | $297,700 | $45,000 | $252,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $297,700 | $45,000 | $252,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,400 | $32,500 | $202,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map