8 Sugar Pine Rd Queensbury, NY 12804
Glens Falls North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,949 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sugar Pine Rd, Queensbury, NY 12804 and is currently estimated at $485,487, approximately $201 per square foot. 8 Sugar Pine Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Queensbury Elementary School, William H. Barton Intermediate School, and Queensbury Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,850 | $360,000 | $62,000 | $298,000 |
| 2024 | $6,850 | $360,000 | $62,000 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $6,581 | $283,800 | $52,000 | $231,800 |
| 2022 | $6,306 | $283,800 | $52,000 | $231,800 |
| 2021 | $6,219 | $283,800 | $52,000 | $231,800 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $283,900 | $45,000 | $238,900 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $283,900 | $45,000 | $238,900 |
| 2018 | $5,779 | $283,900 | $45,000 | $238,900 |
| 2017 | $5,558 | $271,500 | $45,000 | $226,500 |
| 2016 | $5,480 | $271,500 | $45,000 | $226,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $271,500 | $45,000 | $226,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,800 | $32,400 | $171,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map