14 Sunray Rd Villas, NJ 08251
Estimated Value: $351,766 - $516,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Sunray Rd, Villas, NJ 08251 and is currently estimated at $394,692, approximately $411 per square foot. 14 Sunray Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Middle Township Elementary No. 1, Middle Township Elementary No. 2, and Middle Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Scott M and Fitzpatrick Krista J
Bought by
Joyce Joseph W and Joyce Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Brennecke Robert K
Bought by
Cahill Susan B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Schultz Douglas E and Schultz Joan M
Bought by
Dalbow Stephan M and Turchi Alecia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Sara E Adams Estate
Bought by
Schultz Douglas E and Schultz Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Joseph W | $275,000 | Seaboard Title | |
| Cahill Susan B | -- | -- | |
| Dalbow Stephan M | $162,000 | Shore Title Agency Inc | |
| Schultz Douglas E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dalbow Stephan M | $159,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Douglas E | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $147,600 | $98,800 | $48,800 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $147,600 | $98,800 | $48,800 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $147,600 | $98,800 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $147,600 | $98,800 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $147,600 | $98,800 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $147,600 | $98,800 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $147,600 | $98,800 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $147,600 | $98,800 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $147,600 | $98,800 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $147,600 | $98,800 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $147,600 | $98,800 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $147,600 | $98,800 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map