14 Swannekin Rd Blauvelt, NY 10913
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Swannekin Rd, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and is currently estimated at $678,607, approximately $441 per square foot. 14 Swannekin Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Cottage Lane Elementary School, William O Schaefer Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Piper Martin W and Massaro Joanne P
Bought by
Molney Alyssa and Molney Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Piper Martha W
Bought by
Massaro Joanne P and Grasso Dianne P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molney Alyssa | -- | None Available | |
| Massaro Joanne P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molney Alyssa | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,312 | $189,600 | $80,900 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $14,312 | $189,600 | $80,900 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $5,065 | $189,600 | $80,900 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $11,746 | $189,600 | $80,900 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $11,610 | $189,600 | $80,900 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $4,737 | $189,600 | $80,900 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $10,850 | $189,600 | $80,900 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $10,488 | $189,600 | $80,900 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $10,359 | $189,600 | $80,900 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,600 | $80,900 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,600 | $80,900 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map