486 Convent Rd Blauvelt, NY 10913
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,496
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Convent Rd, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and is currently estimated at $935,100, approximately $267 per square foot. 486 Convent Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Cottage Lane Elementary School, William O Schaefer Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Gore Chris and Gore Christopher
Bought by
Gore Christopher and The Christopher Gore Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gore Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,055 | $262,400 | $56,800 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $19,055 | $262,400 | $56,800 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $16,257 | $262,400 | $56,800 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $16,257 | $262,400 | $56,800 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $16,647 | $262,400 | $56,800 | $205,600 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $262,400 | $56,800 | $205,600 |
| 2018 | $15,695 | $262,400 | $56,800 | $205,600 |
| 2017 | $15,303 | $262,400 | $56,800 | $205,600 |
| 2016 | $15,080 | $262,400 | $56,800 | $205,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,400 | $56,800 | $205,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,400 | $56,800 | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map